Question
Aggiornato il
17 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 者達 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
It means something is plural.
若者達=young people
裕福な者達=rich people
者達sounds a bit official and bossy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
~者達 で、'Such and such people.' It needs something that modifies 者、to explain what kind/type of people they are.
It means,
ばか者達 Stupid people
この者達 these people
あそこに座っている者達 the people who are standing there
This expression ~者達 is a little old fashioned, I think. Like you hear, watching Samurai dramas.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?