Question
Aggiornato il
18 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Danese
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? Please
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
actually, we don't have "please" in Korean.
if you learn Korean conjugation, you will notice it is more than changing tense, chaing verb to noun or something.
we add some nuance and formality to the verb with conjugation.
"제발" is for "begging"
it may sounds very sarcastic when you use it.
"주세요" is actually a verb "give"
but fomality is added with conjugation.
you just have to conjugate the verb with formal conjugation to say "please"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
How NOT To Say "Please" in Korean [TalkToMeInKorean]
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-A4GtmOSjEg
"Please" is not 주세요
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HvI51bl58Mo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?