Question
Aggiornato il
18 giu 2020
- Ceco Quasi esperto
- Slovacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
How do you conjugate verbs in an informal way? I only know the -ます form and I know that that is the formal form, but how do you make it informal? Please give me examples with the verb 食べる and 行く.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@CipherGamer
Q「夕ごはんは何を食べますか?」
A「今日はおすしを食べます」(formal)
A「今日はおすしを食べるよ」(casual)
Actually, there are lots of casual expressions in Japanese.
「今日はおすしを食べる!」
「今日はおすしを食べるんだ」
「今日はおすしを食べるの」
「今日はおすしを食べるぞ」
「今日はおすしを食べちゃうよ」
「行きます」(formal)
「行くよ」「行く」「行くんだ」「行くの」「行くぞ」「行っちゃうよ」...etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?