Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I often read books for children in kindergarten.
After reading,how should I ask them about a book? Could you give me an advice?
These sounds natural?
•How was that?
•was that interesting?
•Did you enjoy?
•Do you like it?
•Do you want me to read it again? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
It sounds natural. The only thing I might change is to say “Did you like it?” instead of “Do you like it?” due to verb tenses.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese