Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 수고했어요 정말 고생했어요
그댄 나의 자랑이죠 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Wow, this is a part of the lyrics from ‘End of a day’. I like it.
수고했어요 means when someone have done a kind of work/project or something like that, and after the someone got it done or wrapped it up, you could say to that one ‘수고했어요’ for cheering up, showing a sympathy, or expressing you did great. It is used to offer words of encouragement.
고생했어요 is a similar one. it has one thing more which is this feeling of ‘you have had a hard time to do that.’
그댄 나의 자랑이죠 : I’m proud of you.
I hope it helpful although my humble English.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)