Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
20 giu 2020
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa why cannot use الرابع ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
i wanted to tell u earlier that but i didn't say it but since you're asking, then yea it's correct u can say them both . they're both correct 👌👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
@ynocncgu
hello
☺️
We use the (B) for the male and the (A) for the feminine, and the year of life is feminine for that we use the (A)
while the year of age is masculine we use (B)
In the phrase, you did not specify whether
it is a past year or a year
But correct in grammar we choose A
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Because(الرابعة) it is a feminine adjective that describes a feminine name, the year(السنة), otherwise(الرابع) it is masculine.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Because it doesn't describe عمر the age, but the fourth year of age. In Arabic we say العام الرابع من العمر or السنة الرابعة من العمر which means year 4 of age. We use the definite feminine number of years without having to mentioning the noun(هو في الرابعة من العمر), but if the noun (year) comes as masculine we use the masculine number (هو في العام الخامس من العمر).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@ynocncgu لان ابنة مؤنثة و نستخدم الرقم الذي يناسب الشخص الذي نتحدث عنه
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Because we are talking about السنة .
السنة الرابعة من العمر
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
@joodydwamneh
(الرابعة) لا علاقة لها بالابنة بل لها علاقة بالسنة.
ابنتي في (السنة) الرابعة من من العمر.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Because الرابع is N but, the الرابعة is an adj
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
In addition, you can't use (ة) to describe a male
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato