Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Could you tell me what the difference between Forward and Ahead is? I am really confused.thanks a ton.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Both words are used as adverbs mainly. Forward means “toward the front” or “from the front”, while ahead means “to the front”. Mainly, forward implies more action to the word described.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?