Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
「迷惑かけておいて申し訳ございません。
私はまだ日本語の理解が下手でございますから、○○様にお頼りします。
私は失礼なようでござれば、なんとか許していただけませんか。」 sembra naturale?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
21 ago 2015
Domanda in primo piano
Un po' strano
ご迷惑をおかけして申し訳ございません。
私はまだ日本語の理解が下手ですので、○○様をお頼りします。
私に失礼があれば、どうかお許しくださいませ。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
ご迷惑をおかけして申し訳ございません。
私はまだ日本語の理解が下手ですので、○○様をお頼りします。
私に失礼があれば、どうかお許しくださいませ。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you! That makes a lot more sense.
Should I say 「下さいませ」or「下さいませんか」?
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
In some situations, ご迷惑 might too polite. I mean unnatural. お手数 might be good instead of ご迷惑. What is the situation to reply?
> Should I say 「下さいませ」or「下さいませんか」?
If your question means "use the kanji 下?", it is better.
下さいませ -- End phrase of a request statement.
下さいませんか -- End phrase of a interrogative sentence but it means "request" in this context.
You can say both in this reply.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you. I think I'll go with 「下さいませ」。
I'm trying to be very polite, as I've never met this person, and I think I've been giving her a very poor impression of me.
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
I see. If so you should say ご迷惑.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?