Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra remove e delete ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
23 giu 2020
Domanda in primo piano
They have the same meaning to me but there is some difference.
Remove - Meaning to take something away but just set it aside (it still exists).
Delete - Means to erase something. It cannot exist anymore.
Example: I removed the plate from the table. (you just took away the plate from the table and maybe you could have put it somewhere else, like the cabinet)
Example 2: I deleted the photos on my phone. (You completely erased the photos from your phone and you can't get it back anymore)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?