Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 要么...要么... e 不是...就是... ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
要么吃,要么不吃,随你便。
Eat, or not eat, up to you.
不是吃就是睡,你真是懒。
If you're not eating then you're sleeping, you're so lazy.
你要么吃,要么睡。
You (can) either eat or sleep.
So on the sentences above, you can see that
要么。。要么 is sth like 'or '
不是。。就是 is sth like 'when not doing verb, you're verb-ing' or 'if not___ then____'
In this way you can understand easier^^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
首先, 不是..就是..
描述情况的时候带有比较强烈的主观想法。如果有主(从)句,一般为带有否定/肯定意味的评价。
(他不是上课睡觉就是不来学校,(太不守学校规则了)。)
要么..要么
用法一:强调“二者择其一”。
(要么你回来,要么我过去。)
也可以用在negative的表达中或者neutrally描述的句子中。(如同 不是..就是..)
(他一天在家要么学习要么看书,太努力了。)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)