Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2020
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Şifa olsun ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
"Şifa" means "getting rid of the sickness". So şifa olsun means "Hope you get rid of sickness/get healthy"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
şifa means healing
So it means, get well soon
literally translation: geçmiş olsun
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@Arrandale@mileniy teşekkürler! 😊 When do you use it?
- Turco
@fedeerica when you sick 😊 but also after when you healed
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@fedeerica you're welcome 🙋🏻♂️ when someone's sick, you can say him/her as a good wish
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano