Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 询问 e 问 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
(In my opinion) They are similar,
询问 is a little more formal and it has some meaning of "to consult, to inquire"
问 means "to ask"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
例句:他向老师询问学生会相关事宜。
他问老师关于学生会的事。
昨天有个路人问我加油站怎么走。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@lanh1reba
1. 我需要询问下专家。 (I need to consult with the professionals)
In this case, 询问 can be replaced with 问, and the meaning will change slightly to "I need to ask the professionals"
2. 老哥,我问你一个问题哦。(Bro, I'm gonna ask you a question)
In this case, replacing 问with询问might sound little too serious.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@lanh1reba They both means "He asks teacher something about Student Union." but the previous one is more formal. And, 询问 is usually used like 向[某人]询问 while 问 is usually used like 问[某人]
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@lanh1reba The word 询问 just sound a little formal in such a casual conversation. But you can do that. Not a big problem.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?