Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Tailandese
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra hayda l-ktééb e hal ktééb ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
*Lebanese dialect*
Do they both mean "this book"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
@4everlearning
No difference
But hayda is Lebanese dialect
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
No difference. Yes both mean the same.
Hyda is specific to Lebanese
But Ha- al/el is used in many dialects even the standard Arabic the word (هذا = this) has 2 components هـ = ha (just a sound used to notify maybe point at sth) and ذا = which means this.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
No difference, usually in dialects there are no rules, you just say what you hear 😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
both mean the same but hyda is lebanese while hal is common in the rest of the arabic countries
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?