Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
26 giu 2020
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Please fill in the gaps with modal verbs
- Kate, we have no bread.
You … to go to the baker’s. –
But I … buy it on my way back. –
No, you … go right now.
We … have dinner without bread ?
Risposte
26 giu 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Croato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
But I could buy it on my way back. –
No, you must go right now.
We can't have dinner without bread
mean?
~I don't know the first one😬
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?