Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa tolerate ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
27 giu 2020
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese
@Raichuu could you tell me the meaning of alternate and provide sentence please.
Utente eliminato
Alternate can be a verb, to change between two things back and forth
(They alternated between walking and running, they walked for a bit then ran, then walked, ran, yeah)
Or like a substitute
She became his alternate when he was sick
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Raichuu thank you so much. I really appreciate you🙂