Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2020
- Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Which particule I should put after a time word as friday or weekends : NI or WA ? because I saw 2 sentences with these two : 金曜日にパ一テイ一をします and 週末はパ一テイ一へ行きます.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
1. 金曜日にパーティーをします / 週末にパーティーへ行きます
2. 金曜日はパーティーをします / 週末はパーティーへ行きます 🎉
Both 1 and 2 are natural. The implication of using は is that it distinguishes its antecedent from the others: e.g. 金曜日はパーティーをします(が、土曜日はとくに予定はありません)/ 週末はパーティーへ行きます(が、平日(へいじつ) はとくにどこへも行きません). に sounds just neutral. 🙂
FYI, we use a small ィ in パーティー. It can be typed by [l] then [i].
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)