Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra out of service e out of order ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
They essentially have the same meaning but out of order may refer to a room that is being renovated or a machine that is not working properly where as out of service may mean something isn’t available for use or a room that is in short term maintenance. But they are interchangeable phrases that basically mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo