Question
Aggiornato il
1 lug 2020
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Sıhhatler olsun ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
It is used to say "Hope it brings health to you" to someone who took a shower or got a haircut.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
“Have a good health”
Sıhhat = sağlık (health)
It’s a kind phrase used when someone comes out of bathroom or finishes having hair cut. So taking a shower is linked with having a good health. We use it commonly in daily life. You can also hear “saatler olsun.” And I can say they are the same, but “sıhhatler olsun” is the correct one for sure.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano