Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2020
- Coreano
-
Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra Maşallah e İnşallah ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@downydawn "Maşallah" is used in the sense of not touching the evil eye. that is, it is used in a sense such as nothing bad. The word "inşallah " means something like "inşallah" to say "hopefully" when someone tells you a request.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@downydawn The word "maşallah" is especially called small babies.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Macedone Quasi esperto
Neither word you want to learn its meaning has anything to do with Turkish... If you go to the Arabic section and ask this question they will help you much better than us. I mean, just please do not get me wrong. Both words you want to learn are completely Arabic. So, thats why I made you such an outlet 😕. Hope you understand me 🙄.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@UtkuBalasagun Yah I know those phrases are came from Arabic but I just want to know how those phrases are used practically in Turkey.
- Turco
Inşallah- God willing! You can use it to say ‘ I hope’
I think COVID-19 is over in a mounth.
Inşallah. (I hope)
Maşallah- God bless you from evil eyes!
The baby is so cute. Maşallah 🧿
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?