Question
Aggiornato il
6 lug 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Thirty-two minutes after the hour ?
Thirty-two minutes after the hour, and the shuttle has cleared the tower.
Does it mean the shuttle have lift off after 1 hour and 32 minutes?
Risposte
6 lug 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
After the hour is used with a certain number of minutes to indicate how long after the beginning of an hour something will happen! Ex: Trains leave every hour at ten minutes after the hour. If you got to the train at 1:00 you would leave at 1:10
-hope this helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?