Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa literally what does cap mean on social media there are some cmt like 'no cap' ?
Risposte
7 lug 2020
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
cap means to lie. So when someone says, “no cap” they mean that they aren’t lying.
example: I didn’t take your food, no cap.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?