Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? I don't like carelessly your actions.
Is it correct sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's more common to say -I don't like your careless behaviours-
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a great pronounciation ! only you need to focus more about the word ( carless) try to pronounce the *L* strongly
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ooh that's so much better it's almost like native speakers ! keep doing you be fluent soon
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Utente eliminato
@imee14627060 Is also correct. “I don’t like your careless behavior.”
As I mentioned, you can also describe someone’s careless/thoughtless behavior or actions as: “I don’t like your reckless behavior” or “I don’t like your reckless actions.”
“Reckless” is an adjective used to describe a person as acting without thinking or with care about their actions/behaviors.
“Careless” is also an adjective used to describe a person as not thoroughly thinking of their actions/behaviors, or not putting enough attention in their actions to avoid a consequence.
Overall: both “reckless” and “careless” are synonyms of each other, and basically describing some kind of irresponsibility with their behavior or action.
Let me know if you have any questions!!!🤗
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@camrynsoffkey
I love your voice and thank you for your advice.
I studied very much about the difference between careless and reckless.
This was very helpful in studying English.Please check my pronunciation.
Utente eliminato