Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con verb to be .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To be a great leader you should be kind to others.
To be a doctor you must go to school.
To be good at dance you must practice.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Which would be a list of the 10 most used verbs in English
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is just some verbs i use a lot or hear a lot so they may not be official top 10
Go (i go to the store)
Eat ( i am going to eat lunch)
Study (i study for exams)
Drink (i drink coffee)
Like (i like cats)
Run (i went on a run for my exercise)
Read ( i read books)
Talk (I talk to my mom)
Walk (I walk to class)
Hope this is helpful ~
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?