Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Finlandese
Qual è la differenza tra Vihdoin e Vihdoin vihdoin vihdoin ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
The same difference as with "finally" and "finally finally finally". Unless this is a wordplay in which case vihdoin vihdoin vihdoin means "I finally whacked myself (repeatedly) by the means of bath brooms (vihta)" (= I finally used bath brooms).
Whacking with a vihta here is the verb "vihtoa" which of course doesn't have an English equivalent.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?