Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra How did you spend your day? e What did you do today? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No real difference. Though if I asked someone "how did you spend your day" I probably mean more eventful/meaningful things. If I asked "what did you do today" I probably mean general things.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@jcaple20 I see! Good to know!
Thank you so much:)
- Giapponese
@jcaple20
「How did you spend your day so far? 」
Is this ok??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Almost, it's "How have you spent your day so far?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?