Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You're going to be getting out of the program.
?
?
what is the meaning of get out? succeed? this sentence was come from Q&A section.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
It could be a few things but it all means you will be leaving the program. It could be a positive thing meaning you successfully completed the program and you’ll be leaving soon. Or it could be a negative thing like you’re going to be kicked out of the program for bad behavior.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?