Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa don’t wanna have to ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Alright, make a show of force.
I don’t wanna have to put the force down.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino Quasi esperto
You don't want to do something
note: wanna is a colloquial form of want to
similar to gonna = got to
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino Quasi esperto
oh yeah i guess it means must (modal verb) but im not entirely sure.
We use it so casually i forgot why
must - have/has to
had to (past tense)
it creates the meaning of needed/obligated
I have to sleep
I must sleep
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?