Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
9 lug 2020
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Che cosa significa *dá um jeitinho
*o jeitinho brasileiro ?
Risposte
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Dar um jeitinho = a smart way to solve a problem
Jeitinho brasileiro = it’s a smart way which Brazilian uses to solve a problem.
For example:
Ninguém tinha convencido o chefe a dar folga pra gente. Mas ele conseguiu usando o jeitinho brasileiro.
Sometimes this is used in a bad sense... to solve a problem using a way that is not totally correct...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@D2020 muito obrigado por a resposta
Esta correta a frase?
-a computadora não tava trabalhando então eu dei um jeitinho ai .
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Computer?
O computador não estava funcionando, então eu dei um jeitinho nele.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Why? 😬 My native language is Portuguese... and I’m practicing English here...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Why did you think I was Japanese? 🤔😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@D2020 I don't know the true
That just come to my mind kkk
I am from bolivia rs
What do u know about Bolivia?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@D2020 it is on santa cruz
You know Bolivia is divided in 9 departments so one department is santa cruz the city and salar de uyuni is on the department of potosi
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I think Salar de Uyuni was one of the most beautiful places that I have visited... Bolivia is a very interesting place to visit!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I think you are saying about Lençóis Maranhenses? I have never been there, but everybody says that it’s amazing!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@D2020 yes bolivia have great places and brazil too.
Lencois maranhese woww you are fast . I thought you can't answer me kkk
And u like the llamas ?🐪
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I’m not fast, I just knew about this place.... it’s very famous! 😂
Yes, I like llamas! 😍
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I have daily contact with English because I need this for my work. I read and write in English every day... it’s exhausting sometimes, but it’s good in the end... 😅
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@D2020 are u an english teacher ?
Because I can see ur english is good
Recently I 've finished my english classes but I don't practice with anyone so I'm forgetting :(
- Portoghese (Brasile)
significa que algo não deu certo, não pode dar certo, é difícil e etc, mas você consegue fazer algo, por exemplo:
- O chuveiro esta quebrado, não tem como tomar banho
- Eu dou um jeito
quer dizer que de alguma forma ele vai tomar banho
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?