Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra will e would ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I will eat something.
I would eat something, if I had money.
There is usually a condition that goes along with "would".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Will = Future tense. "When will you go?" "Tomorrow."
「いつが行きますか。」「明日。」
Would = Conditional tense. "Would you please leave on the light?" Or "I would have done it, but..."
「電気をつけておいてください。」「そうしようと思っていましたが・・・。」
"Would" is used to express intent, or to ask someone to do something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese