Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
29 gen 2017
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 사실은 e 실은 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
29 gen 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
for 실은 yes but no for 사실은
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
사실은 means actually 실은 means frankly both mean to be honest
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@yananana Thank you! Can they both be used to mean "in fact"?
For example...
"Korean is easy to learn. In fact, I'm learning alone."
"한국어를 배우는 것이 쉽다. In fact, 내가 혼자서 배우고 있다."
"Korean is hard to learn. In fact, it's ranked as one of the hardest languages to learn for english speakers."
"한국어를 배우는 것이 어렵다. In fact, 영어 쓰시는 분에게는 한국어가 가장 어려운 언어 중에 한아로 평가된다."
Can we use either of those words for "in fact" here? For some reason, I'm inclined to use 실은 in these cases. Please let me know if my sentences aren't very good, by the way! :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato
@yananana That's what I thought :) Thank you so much! Were the sentences okay?
Utente eliminato
@Vicinian 이 문장들이 괜찮고, "실은" 만 넣으면 괜찮습니다.
(첫번째 질문이 결국에 닫았네요 ㅠㅠ) 근데, 그... 님이 쓴 부자연스러운 부분을 tldhs 님이 고쳤습니다.
(질문이 안 닫았으면... 흑..😂)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@xdhhdeyj 정말 감사합니다!! 아주 친절하시네요 :) 질문은 닫았어도 아직도 대답할 수가 있을 줄 알았어요 ㅠㅠ 더 이상 안 그렇군요 ㅠ 앞으로는 닫으면 안 되겠네요 ㅋㅋㅋ Thank you for taking your time to answer my questions! 😄
Utente eliminato
- Coreano
They can be used interchangeably. really. those two exactly mean the same thing :-)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Coreano
@Vicinian Feel free to ask me questions if you have any :-)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Coreano
@Vicinian You took the words right out of my mouth! No worries bro :-)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato