Question
Aggiornato il
15 lug 2020
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa Aushilfe ?
I don't understand an English translation: a temp. Both sentences are:
Er arbeitet als Aushilfe. He works as a temp. What this mean? Answer in English please.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Aushilfe:
This means: the person normally does is ill...
Or the situation needs more workers( beacause there is mor work like in summer in hotels...)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@rui_ji_na In another words, a temp is a temporary worker.
Or it is also a new worker who don't have an experience yet?
- Tedesco
Yes, he can be without experience, but mostly with.
Its different to Hilfsarbeiter🌺
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Hilfsarbeiter I understood, but not Aushilfe. Perhaps we don't have a word like this in Russian.
- Tedesco
Aushilfe: its just a person doing the job, usually another person does.
You can remember with this:
Eine Person, die aushilft( wenn Not am Mann ist👍)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@rui_ji_na Danke. Ich verstehe. Er vertritt..
We also have these words: работник на замену, временный работник (сотрудник). Thanks a lot!
We also have these words: работник на замену, временный работник (сотрудник). Thanks a lot!