Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2020
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa well rounded individuals ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A “well-rounded individual/person” is someone who is knowledgeable, capable or experienced in a variety of areas of knowledge or practice.
Meaning that they can do at least the basics of most anything required of them and maybe a lot more in certain areas
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When a person is skilled and knowledgeable in different subjects
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?