Question
Aggiornato il
25 ago 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ずいぶん e めっちゃ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
めっちゃ is a dialect and only used in spoken language.
It sounds much more emotional.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese
意味も少し違います。
「めっちゃ」は、単に程度が甚だしいだけですが、「ずいぶん」は、予想を超えているという意味が含まれます。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Also to add: what's the difference between 随分 and とても?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
FMO とても has got the same meaning as めっちゃ。As what he said, めっちゃ is a dialect とても would be the official one.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
My dictionary shows ずいぶん can be a na-adjective in sentence. It means contemptible or reprehensible. It can also act as an adverb. Likewise, かなり is an adverb but cannot be an adjective.
- Giapponese
ずいぶん includes a meaning "over the expectation". It can be used both good and bad things.
かなり is usually used in the scope of the expectation.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Fantastic. Whether over the expectation or not is the rule for picking the most suitable word.