Question
Aggiornato il
30 gen 2017
- Russo
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra usar e utilizar ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
both have the same meaning, they're synonymous. But usar is a huge more utilized than utilizar 😄🙌
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
The difference is that "usar" is more informal i never use this word like NEVER, and "utilizar" is more formal, but both has the same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
não costumo usar a palavra utilizar, soa muito formal e estranho
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Usar and utilizar have the same meaning, but utilizar if more used when talking about technologies, since it entered in our language through English influence. Usar sounds more natural and it is more used most of the time. It's like iniciar and inicializar.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
podem falar em português, ele fala melhor que nós todos juntos 😂😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utilizar and Usar are synonyms, but utilizar is more formal than usar.
For example: Você deve utilizar lápis e caneta para realizar a prova. (formal)
Você deve usar lápis e caneta para fazer a prova ( a little more informal)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Actually there's no difference but I suggest you use USAR BETTER than utilizar cuz it's more common.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)