Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2020
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 負けたくせに。。。 ?
中国語か英語で説明してください
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Malay
負けたくせに means "even though you've lost" but is expressed in somehow, a bit unsatisfied/angry kind of way? I don't really know how to say
くせに doesn't have the exact meaning in english but here it can be translated as "even though"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
明明你都输了...
你已经都输了...
那汉语说的话就是这样的感觉吧…!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)