Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2020
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 기념일 e 주년 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
기념일 means an aniversary. 주년 means the times.
For example quinquennial is 5주년 in korean which means 5th anniversary.
Likewise, Golden jubilee is 50주년.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@boxyong could you also provide more samples, please?
There is some cases where both words could be combined like 주년기념일. This confuses me a lot. Thank you!
- Coreano
1. Russia marks 75th Victory Day anniversary(75주년 victory day 기념일) with spectacular Red Square military parade.
2. Putin's 20th Anniversary (20주년 기념일) as the Leader of Russia
3. Russia carefully marks 100th anniversary (100주년 기념일) of Great October Revolution
4. Chernobyl disaster: Ukraine marks 30th anniversary (30주년 기념일)
Is it OK?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto