Question
Aggiornato il
30 gen 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Filipino
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 洒落になっていない ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
洒落になっていない
= it can't be a joke
It means it's so serious thing, so they can't laugh the thing away.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
Yes, both are almost same meanings.
So, to be exact grammatically,
洒落になっていない
= it doesn't be a joke
洒落にならない
= it can't/doesn't become a joke
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?