Question
Aggiornato il
26 lug 2020
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
What does this “No fear” mean?
Does it mean “I’m not afraid “?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Chiaky
Here, it means "no way! Forget it!"
It can also mean, "don't worry, I absolutely will not do ____"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@thetrees
Ahh I see!
Thank you for helping:)
Can I ask one more question?
What’s inside the stuffed toad?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Chiaky
I don't know. Stuffed toad is not a real food
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@thetrees
I see! Thank you so much:)
I appreciate your help.
I see! Thank you so much:)
I appreciate your help.