Question
Aggiornato il
27 lug 2020
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra imprecise vocabulary e informal vocabulary e vague vocabulary ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Imprecise vocabulary means vocabulary that's not either incorrect or not direct to the point.
Informal vocabulary contains words that are usually a shorter way of saying longer words for example "it's" instead of "it is" and "you're" instead of "you are".
Vague vocabulary is vocabulary that gives less details about the subject or object.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?