Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
29 lug 2020
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra This is me! e It's me! ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@m_k_s_ They're both the same which means you are referring to yourself. You can use either of the two depending on which is more suitable for the sentence.
Examples are:
1. This is me eating alone because no one is in the house except me.
2. It's me who broke the computer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
they are both similar, it will not change the sentence much if you put(this is me or it's me), but in my opinion it's me is used more in conversations.
Example:
-Who is it.(誰ですか)
-it's me john.(ジョンです)
(And a key tip if you want to learn english the way people talk just watch alot of films.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato