Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 가/이 e 는/은 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
가 and 는 = comes after a word ending in a vowel(No batchim)
이 and 은 = comes after a word ending in a consonant(Batchim)
가/이 and 은/는 Are both Subject particles, but 가/이 is identifier particle and 은/는 is Topic particle.
Referring to this link: https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&...
(you can go into any website explaining korean grammar 은/는 이/가)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
from what i learned, 는 is used when u want to show the activity, but 가 is used when u want to show who is doing it.
for example:
1. What is Andy doing? Andy is cooking. in this sentence, u used 는 bc u want to tell the activity. (앤디는)
2. Who is cooking? Andy is cooking. in this sentence, u used 가 bc u want to tell the person. (앤디가)
hope this helps^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?