Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Russo
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 祖母 e お婆さん ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Each word means a grandmother but there is a difference between two words when you use them.
Sobo: formal word
Obaasan: casual word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
"祖母" can use from family side. It means my grandmother. We usually can't say it for friend's grandmother. We usually say "おばあさま" to friends and friend's grandmother.
"おばあさん" can use for my grandmother in casual conversation, and can use for close relationship seniors. but we seldom say that when we met first time. We usually say "おばあさま" politely.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?