Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2020
- Italiano
- Serbo
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 今日
日直でしたー ?
The translation on the site is: "I have duty today!", but isn't that wrong? Doesn't でした indicate that something happened in the past? Shouldn't the sentence mean "I had duty today"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
日直=someone who is in charge of particular duty of the day.
「〜でした」は過去形なので、
「I was 日直 today.」がいいかもしれませんね。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Serbo