Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 세상을 잃은 표정 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Emotions when the motherland fell.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@SSu05 Oh really? Haha, I saw it in a youtube video where a guy is making a girl go on a date with him even though she doesn't want to. This phrase was written under the girl who looked sad.
- Coreano
Oh...that is a little diffrent.
maybe that feels discouraged.
because this '세상' is a figurative expression.
'세상' means world.
but sometimes, it means like my love, motherland etc....
(in this sentence)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@SSu05 Ah, that makes more sense. Thank you. So basically it's like saying "she's distraught like her world has come crashing down"?
- Coreano