Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2020
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I see في and فيي in Arabic, but actually in Lebanese Arabic, can someone tell me the difference between them? And the meaning, and also why we don't have فيي in Arabic (الفصحی)? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
"في”
It’s a preposition which means (in a)
Example في البيت in the house
But in some dialect like mine we say (بِ) Instead off (في)
Example بالبيت
//
فيّي
In lebanese it like a verb means (i can)
example فيّي اعملها/اسويها —> i can do it
But in العربي الفصحى it’s not like that
You say انا استطيع فعلها —> i can do it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto