Question
Aggiornato il
6 ago 2020
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa succeeded ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that you've accomplished the desired goal - "John succeeded in his effort to learn piano."
another meaning is that it takes over something, such as a position or emotions. - "He succeeded his father in the company." or "Her anxiety succeeded her excitement."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?