Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Back seat driver ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is a saying meaning a person who is constantly criticizing or commenting on the way a person is driving, usually from the back of the car. It can also mean someone who always yells out directions from the back of the car. If you call someone a back-seat driver, you probably want them to just shut up and let you drive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?