Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2020
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ob byn ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you mean ob gyn? That is an abbreviation for a doctor who is an obstetrician/gynecologist
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I assume you mean "OB/GYN" which indicates that the professional is proficient in caring for reproductive health and woman's health. You often see this at the end of a medical professional's name, much like "MD", to indicate this.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?