Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa sexual deviation ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@hahaha_soma
It doesn't mean very much these days.
It used to mean, sexual activity that wasn't normal heterosexual things.
These days, nobody wants to be seen as normal ... so I don't know how they can be any deviation if there isn't any normal.
People who study criminal sexual behaviour might use this term to describe violent sexual offences. I don't know
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
'Deviation' means anything that people/a specific society thinks is not 'normal' (=acceptable). So 'sexual deviation' could include sexualities besides straight and kinks/fetishes and even many sex positions. It is definitely a rude term.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?