Question
Aggiornato il
9 ago 2020
- Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra page edit screen e page editing screen ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
If I want to use it with "You can change title on..."
'page edit screen' or 'page editing screen'?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think "page edit screen" sounds a little more natural, but both sound okay. I tried looking for the grammar rules of using verbs as adjectives but couldn't find anything. English grammar is weird lol
「page edit screen」はもっと自然だけどどちらでも良いと思います。英語の規則を確認しようとしたけど動詞を形容詞として使うことに関したことを見つけられなかった。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese